Entertainment

Emmys 2020: Creative Arts Winners List

Emmys 2020: Creative Arts Winners List

The 72nd Emmy Awards kicked off Monday night with the first of five nights of the Creative Arts Emmys. The Television Academy presented the best of the best in categories that celebrated cinematographers, casting directors, sound editors, and more — otherwise known as the unsung heroes behind the brilliance of any good TV show.

This year, the Creative Arts Emmy nominations were dominated by some incredibly high-profile streaming shows like HBO’s Watchmen, Amazon Prime Video’s Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, Netflix’s The Crown, and new Disney+ series The Mandalorian. As for Broadcast, well, at least we know The Voice and Dancing with the Stars will always be able to pull in a few nominations each year!

Read on for the full list of Creative Arts Emmy winners. This list will be updated as new winners are announced.

JUMP TO: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday

Monday, Sept. 14, 2020 

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction SpecialBeastie Boys StoryLaurel Canyon: A Place in TimeBecomingWINNER: The ApolloThe Great Hack

Outstanding Hosted Nonfiction Series or SpecialComedians in Cars Getting CoffeeWINNER: Leah Remini: Scientology And The AftermathThe World According to Jeff GoldblumUgly DeliciousVice

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction or Reality SeriesBetween the Scenes – The Daily ShowFull Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: Pandemic Video DiariesWINNER: National Geographic Presents: Creating Cosmos: Possible WorldsPose: Identity, Family, CommunityRuPaul’s Drag Race Out Of The Closet

Outstanding Structured Reality ProgramA Very Brady RenovationAntiques RoadshowLove Is BlindWINNER: Queer EyeShark Tank

Outstanding Casting for a Reality ProgramBorn This WayLove Is BlindQueer EyeWINNER: RuPaul’s Drag RaceThe Voice

Outstanding Cinematography for a Nonfiction ProgramAmerican FactoryApollo 11BecomingSea of ShadowsSerengetiWINNER: The Cave

Outstanding Cinematography for a Reality ProgramCheer – “Hit Zero”WINNER: Life Below Zero – “The New World”Queer Eye – “We’re In Japan!: Japanese Holiday”RuPaul’s Drag Race Survivor

Outstanding Directing for a Documentary/nonfiction ProgramWINNER: American FactoryApollo 11BecomingThe CaveThe Last DanceTiger King: Murder, Mayhem, and Madness

Outstanding Directing for a Reality ProgramLEGO MastersWINNER: CheerQueer EyeRuPaul’s Drag RaceTop Chef

Outstanding Music Composition for a Documentary Series or Special (Original Dramatic Score)BecomingHome – “Maine”McMillion$ – “Episode 1″Tiger King: Murder, Mayhem, and Madness – “Not Your Average Joe”WINNER: Why We Hate – “Tools & Tactics”

Outstanding NarratorKareem Abdul-Jabbar – Black Patriots: Heroes Of The Revolution Lupita Nyong’o – Serengeti WINNER: David Attenborough – Seven Worlds, One Planet Chiwetel Ejiofor – The Elephant Queen Angela Bassett – The Imagineering Story

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Nonfiction ProgramAmerican FactoryWINNER: Apollo 11Beastie Boys StoryMcMillion$ – “Episode 3″The Last Dance – “Episode 1″Tiger King: Murder, Mayhem, and Madness – “Cult of Personality”

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Structured Reality or Competition ProgramLEGO Masters “Mega City Block”Queer Eye – “Disabled But Not Really”WINNER: RuPaul’s Drag Race – “I’m That Bitch”Survivor – “It’s Like A Survivor Economy”Top Chef – “The Jonathan Gold Standard”

Outstanding Picture Editing for an Unstructured Reality ProgramWINNER: Cheer – “God Blessed Texas”Deadliest Catch – “Cold War Rivals”Life Below Zero – “The New World”RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked – “The Ball Ball”

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Nonfiction or Reality Program (Single or Multi-camera)WINNER: Apollo 11Beastie Boys StoryCheer – “Daytona”Laurel Canyon: A Place In TimeMcMillion$ – “Episode 1″Tiger King: Murder, Mayhem, and Madness – “Cult Of Personality”

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Nonfiction or Reality Program (Single or Multi-camera)WINNER: Apollo 11Beastie Boys StoryCheer – “Daytona”Laurel Canyon: A Place In TimeRuPaul’s Drag Race – “I’m That Bitch”Tiger King: Murder, Mayhem, and Madness – “The Noble Thing To Do”

Outstanding Writing for a Nonfiction ProgramBeastie BoysCircus Of BooksWINNER: Don’t F**k With Cats: Hunting An Internet Killer – “Closing The Net”McMillion$ – “Episode 1″The Cave

JUMP TO: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday

Tuesday, Sept. 15, 2020

Outstanding Short Form Variety SeriesBeeing At Home With Samantha BeeBetween Two Ferns With Zach Galifianakis: The Movie, Sorta Uncut InterviewsCarpool Karaoke: The SeriesJimmy Kimmel’s Quarantine MiniloguesThe Randy Rainbow Show

Outstanding Variety Sketch SeriesA Black Lady Sketch ShowDrunk HistorySaturday Night Live

Outstanding Variety Special (Live)73rd Annual Tony Awards77th Annual Golden Globe AwardsLive In Front Of A Studio Audience: “All In The Family” And “Good Times”Super Bowl LIV Halftime Show Starring Jennifer Lopez And ShakiraThe Oscars

Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling for a Variety, Nonfiction, or Reality ProgramA Celebration Of The Music From CocoDancing with the Stars – “Episode 2802″RuPaul’s Drag Race – “I’m That Bitch”The OscarsThe Voice – “Top 10”

Outstanding Contemporary Makeup for a Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Program (Nonprosthetic)Dancing with the Stars – “Disney Night”RuPaul’s Drag Race – “I’m That Bitch”The Little Mermaid Live!The Oscars The Voice – “Top 10”

Outstanding Costumes for a Variety, Nonfiction, or Reality ProgramDancing with the Stars – “Halloween Night”Drunk History – “Fame”RuPaul’s Drag Race – “I’m That Bitch”Saturday Night Live – “Host: Eddie Murphy”The Masked Singer – “The Season Kick-Off Mask-Off: Group A”

Outstanding Directing for a Variety SeriesA Black Lady Sketch Show – “Born At Night, But Not Last Night” (Dime Davis)Last Week Tonight With John Oliver – “Episode 629” (Paul Pennolino and Christopher Werner)Saturday Night Live – “Host: Eddie Murphy” (Don Roy King)The Daily Show With Trevor Noah – “Dr. Fauci Answers Trevor’s Questions About Coronavirus” (David Paul Meyer)The Late Show With Stephen Colbert – “Live Show; Chris Christie; Nathaniel Rateliff” (Jim Hoskinson)Tiffany Haddish Presents: They Ready – “Flame Monroe” (Linda Mendoza)

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Special62nd Grammy Awards73rd Annual Tony AwardsSuper Bowl LIV Halftime Show Starring Jennifer Lopez And ShakiraThe Kennedy Center HonorsThe Oscars

Outstanding Music DirectionLet’s Go Crazy: The Grammy Salute To PrinceSaturday Night Live – “SNL At Home #1″Super Bowl LIV Halftime Show Starring Jennifer Lopez And ShakiraThe Kennedy Center HonorsThe Oscars

Outstanding Picture Editing for Variety ProgrammingDave Chappelle: Sticks & StonesDave Chappelle: The Kennedy Center Mark Twain Prize For American HumorLast Week Tonight With John Oliver – “Eat Sh!t, Bob! (segment)”Last Week Tonight With John Oliver – “The Journey of ChiiJohn: Chapter 2 (segment)”The Daily Show With Trevor Noah – “Trump’s Coronavirus Address (Bloopers Included) And Trevor’s Audience Tribute Song”

Outstanding Production Design for a Variety, Reality or Competition SeriesAt Home With Amy Sedaris – “Outdoor Entertaining, Travel”Drunk History – “Bad Blood”Last Week Tonight With John Oliver – “Episode 629″Queer Eye – “We’re In Japan!: The Ideal Woman”Saturday Night Live – “Host: Eddie Murphy, Host: John Mulaney”

Outstanding Production Design for a Variety Special62nd Grammy Awards77th Annual Golden Globe AwardsLive In Front Of A Studio Audience: “All In The Family” And “Good Times”The Little Mermaid Live!The Oscars

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special62nd Grammy AwardsDave Chappelle: Sticks & StonesLast Week Tonight With John Oliver – “Episode 629″The Daily Show With Trevor Noah – “Jessie Reyez”The Oscars

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a SeriesCurb Your Enthusiasm – “The Spite Store”Jimmy Kimmel Live! – “Jimmy Kimmel Live in Brooklyn – Jon Stewart, Benedict Cumberbatch, Kelly Ripa, And Music From David Byrne”Last Week Tonight With John Oliver – “Episode 629″Saturday Night Live – “Host: Woody Harrelson”The Voice – “Live Finale”

Outstanding Writing for a Variety SeriesFull Frontal With Samantha BeeLast Week Tonight With John OliverLate Night with Seth MeyersThe Daily Show With Trevor NoahThe Late Show with Stephen Colbert

JUMP TO: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday

Wednesday, Sept. 16, 2020

Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or MovieDefending Jacob – “After”Devs – “Episode 7″The Plot Against America – “Part 1″Watchmen – “Little Fear Of Lightning”Watchmen – “This Extraordinary Being”

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-camera SeriesBob Hearts Abishola – “Ice Cream For Breakfast”Family Reunion – “Remember Black Elvis?”The Ranch – “It Ain’t My Fault”Will & Grace – “Accidentally On Porpoise”

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-camera Series (Half-hour)Homecoming – “Giant”Insecure – “Lowkey Happy”Insecure – “Lowkey Lost”The End Of The F***ing World – “Episode 2″The Mandalorian – “Chapter 7: The Reckoning”

Outstanding Contemporary Hairstylingblack-ish – “Hair Day”Grace And Frankie – “The Laughing Stock”Schitt’s Creek  -“Happy Ending”The Handmaid’s Tale – “Liars”The Politician – “Pilot”This Is Us – “Strangers: Part Two”

Outstanding Fantasy/sci-fi CostumesCarnival Row – “Aisling”The Handmaid’s Tale – “Household”The Mandalorian – “Chapter 3: The Sin”Watchmen – “It’s Summer And We’re Running Out Of Ice”Westworld – “Parce Domine”

Outstanding Multi-camera Picture Editing for a Comedy SeriesOne Day at a Time – “Boundaries”The Conners – “Slappy Holidays”Will & Grace – “We Love Lucy”Will & Grace – “What A Dump”

Outstanding Period CostumesChernobyl – “Please Remain Calm”Fosse/Verdon – “Life Is A Cabaret”GLOW – “Every Potato Has A Receipt”Pose – “Pilot”The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel – “We’re Going To The Catskills!”

Outstanding Period Makeup and/or Character Makeup (Non-prosthetic)American Horror Story: 1984 – “The Lady In White”Hollywood – “Outlaws”Pose – “Acting Up”Star Trek: Picard – “Stardust City Rag”The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel – “It’s Comedy Or Cabbage”

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour or More)Barry – “ronny/lily”Russian Doll – “Nothing In This World Is Easy “Veep – “Veep”Will & Grace – “Jack’s Big Gay Wedding”

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-hour)GLOW – “Up, Up, Up”Space Force – “THE LAUNCH”The Mandalorian – “Chapter 1: The Mandalorian”What We Do In The Shadows – “Resurrection, Collaboration, Witches”Will & Grace – “We Love Lucy”

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or SpecialAmerican Horror Story: 1984 – “True Killers”Hollywood – “Jump”Pose – “Love’s In Need Of Love Today”Star Trek: Picard – “Absolute Candor”The Mandalorian – “Chapter 6: The Prisoner”Westworld – “Crisis Theory”

Outstanding Single-camera Picture Editing for a Drama SeriesOzark – “Fire Pink”Ozark – “Wartime”Stranger Things – “Chapter Eight: The Battle Of Starcourt”Succession – “DC”Succession – “This Is Not For Tears”The Mandalorian – “Chapter 2: The Child”The Mandalorian – “Chapter 4: Sanctuary”The Mandalorian – “Chapter 8: Redemption”

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or MovieEl Camino: A Breaking Bad MovieMrs. America – “Phyllis”Watchmen – “A God Walks In To Abar”Watchmen – “It’s Summer And We’re Running Out Of Ice”Watchmen – “This Extraordinary Being”

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)Better Call Saul – “Bagman”Star Trek: Picard – “Et In Arcadia Ego: Part 2″Stranger Things – “Chapter Eight: The Battle Of Starcourt”The Boys – “The Name Of The Game”The Crown – “Aberfan”Westworld – “Parce Domine”

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-hour) and AnimationGLOW – “The Libertines”Silicon Valley – “Exit Event”Space Force – “THE LAUNCH”The Mandalorian – “Chapter 1: The Mandalorian”What We Do In The Shadows – “The Return”

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-hour) and AnimationModern Family – “Finale Part 1″Schitt’s Creek – “Happy Ending”Space Force – “SAVE EPSILON 6!”The Mandalorian – “Chapter 2: The Child”The Ranch – “Fadeaway”

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or MovieAmerican Horror Story: 1984 – “Camp Redwood”Devs – “Episode 3″El Camino: A Breaking Bad MovieHollywood – “Hooray for Hollywood”Watchmen – “This Extraordinary Being”

Outstanding Special Visual EffectsLost In Space – “Ninety-Seven”Stranger Things – “Chapter Eight: The Battle Of Starcourt”The Mandalorian – “Chapter 2: The Child”Watchmen – “See How They Fly”Westworld – “Crisis Theory”

Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting RoleDevs – “Episode 8″Tales From The Loop – “Loop”The Handmaid’s Tale – “Household”Tom Clancy’s Jack Ryan – “Strongman”Vikings – “The Best Laid Plans”

JUMP TO: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday

Thursday, Sept. 17, 2020

Outstanding Derivative Interactive ProgramBig Mouth Guide To LifeDoctor Who: The Runaway

Outstanding Original Interactive ProgramRebuilding Notre DameThe Messy Truth VR ExperienceWhen We Stayed Home

Outstanding Short Form Animated ProgramForky Asks A Question: What Is Love?Robot Chicken – “Santa’s Dead (Spoiler Alert) Holiday Murder Thing Special”Steven Universe Future – “Fragments”

Outstanding Short Form Comedy or Drama SeriesBetter Call Saul Employee Training: Legal Ethics With Kim WexlerMost Dangerous GameReno 911!Star Trek: Short TreksThe Good Place Presents: The Selection

Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama SeriesStephan James – #FreeRayshawn Laurence Fishburne – #FreeRayshawn Christoph Waltz – Most Dangerous Game Mamoudou Athie – Oh Jerome, No (Cake) Corey Hawkins – Survive

Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama SeriesJasmine Cephas Jones – #FreeRayshawn Anna Kendrick – Dummy Kaitlin Olson – Flipped Rain Valdez – Razor Tongue Kerri Kenney-Silver – Reno 911!

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy SeriesCurb Your EnthusiasmDead to MeInsecureSchitt’s CreekMarvelous Mrs. MaiselWhat We Do in the Shadows

Outstanding Casting for a Drama SeriesBig Little LiesKilling EveOzarkSuccessionThe CrownThe Handmaid’s Tale

Outstanding Character Voice-over PerformanceMaya Rudolph – Big Mouth Leslie Odom, Jr. – Central Park Wanda Sykes – Crank Yankers Taika Waititi – The Mandalorian Nancy Cartwright – The Simpsons Hank Azaria – The Simpsons

Outstanding Choreography for Scripted Programming (Juried)Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation (Juried)Outstanding Innovation in Interactive Programming (Juried)Outstanding Motion Design (Juried)

Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie or Special (Original Dramatic Score)Hollywood – “Hooray For Hollywood: Part 2″Little Fires Everywhere – “The Spider Web”Mrs. America – “Reagan”Unorthodox – “Part 1″Watchmen – “It’s Summer And We’re Running Out Of Ice”

Outstanding Music SupervisionBetter Call Saul – “The Guy For This”Euphoria – “And Salt The Earth Behind You”Insecure – “Lowkey Movin’ On”Killing Eve – “Meetings Have Biscuits”Stranger Things – “Chapter Three: The Case Of The Missing Lifeguard”The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel – “It’s Comedy Or Cabbage”Watchmen – “This Extraordinary Being”

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme MusicCarnival RowDefending JacobHollywood UnorthodoxWhy We HateWu-Tang: An American Saga

Outstanding Original Music and LyricsEuphoria – “And Salt The Earth Behind You / Song Title: All For Us”Last Week Tonight With John Oliver – “Episode 629 / Song Title: Eat Sh!t, Bob”Little Fires Everywhere – “Find A Way / Song Title: Build It Up”The Black Godfather – “Song Title: Letter to My Godfather”The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel – “Strike Up The Band / Song Title: One Less Angel”This Is Us – “Strangers / Song Title: Memorized”Watchmen – “This Extraordinary Being / Song Title: The Way It Used To Be”

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy or Variety ProgramBallersBrooklyn Nine-NineHenry DangerShamelessSpace Force

JUMP TO: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday

Saturday, Sept. 19, 2020

Outstanding Animated ProgramBig Mouth – “Disclosure the Movie: The Musical”Bob’s Burgers – “Pig Trouble in Little Tina”BoJack Horseman – “The View from Halfway Down”Rick and Morty – “The Vat of Acid Episode”The Simpsons – “Thanksgiving of Horror”

Outstanding Children’s ProgramJim Henson’s The Dark Crystal: Age of ResistanceStar Wars ResistanceWe Are the Dream: The Kids of Oakland MLK Oratorical Fest

Outstanding Commercial“Back-to-School Essentials””Before Alexa””Bounce””Groundhog Day””The Look”

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction SeriesThe ApolloBeastie Boys StoryBecomingThe Great HackLaurel Canyon: A Place in Time

Exceptional Merit in Documentary FilmmakingThe CaveChasing the Moon (American Experience)Moonlight Sonata: Deafness in Three MovementsOne Child Nation

Outstanding Television MovieAmerican SonBad EducationDolly Parton’s Heartstrings: These Old BonesEl Camino: A Breaking Bad MovieUnbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy vs. The Reverend

Outstanding Unstructured Reality ProgramAmy Schumer Learns to Cook: Lunch Break and Pasta NightCheerKevin Hart: Don’t F**K This UpRuPaul’s Drag Race: UntuckedWe’re Here

Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-recorded)77th Annual Golden Globe AwardsLive in Front of a Studio Audience: “All In the Family” and “Good Times”The OscarsSuper Bowl LIV Halftime Show Starring Jennifer Lopez and Shakira73rd Annual Tony Awards

Outstanding Casting for a Limited Series Movie or SpecialMrs. AmericaNormal PeopleUnbelievableUnorthodoxWatchmen

Outstanding Choreography for Variety or Reality ProgrammingThe OscarsSavage X Fenty ShowSo You Think You Can Dance (“I’ll Be Seeing You,” “Mambo Italiano,” “The Girl from Ipanema”)So You Think You Can Dance (“Enough Is Enough,” “Sign of the Times”)World of Dance (“Dos Jueyes,” “El Ray Timbal”)

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-camera Series (One Hour)The Crown – “Aberfan”The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel – “It’s Comedy or Cabbage”Mindhunter – “Episode 6″Ozark – “Boss Fight” Ozark – “Civil Union”Tales from the Loop – “Loop”Westworld – “Parce Domine”

Outstanding Contemporary Costumesblack-ish – “Hair Day”Euphoria – “The Next Episode”Grace and Frankie – “The Tank”Killing Eve – “Are You Form Pinner?”The Politician – “Pilot”Schitt’s Creek – “Happy Ending”Unorthodox – “Part 2”

Outstanding Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)Big Little Lies – “She Knows”Euphoria – “And Salt the Earth Behind You”The Handmaid’s Tale – “Mayday”Ozark – “In Case of Emergency”The Politician – “The Assassination of Payton Hobart”Schitt’s Creek – “Happy Ending”

Outstanding Directing for a Variety SpecialDave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones62nd Grammy AwardsLive in Front of a Studio Audience: “All in the Family” and “Good Times”Super Bowl LIV Halftime Show Starring Jennifer Lopez and Shakira73rd Annual Tony Awards

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy SeriesLuke Kirby – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Fred Willard – Modern Family Adam Driver – Saturday Night LiveEddie Murphy – Saturday Night LiveBrad Pitt – Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy SeriesAngela Bassett – A Black Lady Sketch ShowMaya Rudolph – The Good PlaceWanda Sykes – The Marvelous Mrs. MaiselBette Midler – The PoliticianMaya Rudolph – Saturday Night LivePhoebe Waller-Bridge – Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama SeriesAndrew Scott – Black MirrorGiancarlo Esposito – The MandalorianMartin Short – The Morning ShowJason Bateman – The OutsiderJames Cromwell – SuccessionRon Cephas Jones – This Is Us

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama SeriesAlexis Bledel – The Handmaid’s TaleCicely Tyson – How to Get Away with MurderLaverne Cox – Orange Is the New BlackHarriet Walter – SuccessionCherry Jones – SuccessionPhylicia Rashad – This Is Us 

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition ProgramAmy Poehler and Nick Offerman – Making ItNicole Byer – Nailed It!Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Prowoski, and Jonathan Van Ness – Queer EyeRuPaul – RuPaul’s Drag RaceBarbara Corcoran, Mark Cuban, Lori Greiner, Daymond John, Robert Herjavec, and Kevin O’Leary – Shark TankPadma Lakshmi and Tom Colicchio – Top Chef

Outstanding Interactive Extension of a Linear ProgramMr. Robot – Season_4.0 ARGStranger Things – Scoops Ahoy: Operation Scoop SnoopWestworld – Free Will Is Not Free Interactive Experience

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety SeriesAmerica’s Got Talent Jimmy Kimmel Live!Saturday Night LiveSo You Think You Can DanceThe Voice

Outstanding Main Title DesignAbstract: The Art of DesignCarnival RowGodfather of HarlemThe Morning ShowThe PoliticianWatchmenWestworld

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)The CrownEuphoriaThe MandalorianOzarkSuccession

Outstanding Period and/or Character HairstylingThe CrownHollywoodThe Marvelous Mrs. MaiselPoseStar Trek: Picard

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)The CrownHollywoodThe Marvelous Mrs. MaiselWatchmenWestworld

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy SeriesCurb Your EnthusiasmInsecureThe Marvelous Mrs. MaiselSchitt’s Creek – “Happy Ending”Schitt’s Creek – “Star Spreading the News”What We Do in the Shadows

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or SpecialAmerican Horror Story: 1984Catherine the GreatDevsEl Camino: A Breaking Bad MovieWatchmen

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)Better Call SaulThe Marvelous Mrs. MaiselOzark Star Trek: PicardStranger ThingsWestworld

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or MovieThe BlacklistThe MandalorianThe RookieS.W.A.T.Stranger Things

Outstanding Writing for a Variety SpecialDave Chappelle: Sticks & StonesHannah Gadsby: DouglasJohn Mulaney and the Sack Lunch BunchPatton Oswalt: I Love EverythingSeth Meyers: Lobby Baby

JUMP TO: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday

jobs here

About the author

Mary  Woods

Mary  Woods

Mary Woods is very close to TV programs and series and spend his most of the time on the TV screen and rest on writing blogs from those serials to TheNewsPocket. And make you updated about every single update in this section.

Add Comment

Click here to post a comment